El Campeonato Sudamericano 2016 se llevó a cabo del 15 al 20 de Noviembre en la Ciudad de Lima, Perú.

Equipos

RankPaísVTUBBBFXAA
1Argentina40.80037.36736.56738.133152.867
2Colombia40.66638.73334.53437.367151.300
3Chile39.43436.30035.60037.566148.900
4Perú40.53332.06734.10035.867142.567
5Venezuela36.23330.33431.60134.033132.201
6Bolivia24.00013.66719.83321.60079.100
7Uruguay12.66710.5339.55010.16742.917
8Panamá12.3678.7679.3008.13338.567

All Around

RankGimnastaPaísVTUBBBFXAA
1Ginna EscobarColombia13.83313.10012.36712.46751.767
2Tamara CascoArgentina13.76712.56712.46712.73351.534
3Mayra VaquieArgentina13.50012.23312.63313.06751.433
4Ariana OrregoPerú14.00013.60010.40013.16751.167
5Nathalia SánchezColombia13.10013.30010.80012.96750.167
6Ana Karina MendezPerú13.80011.56712.60011.43349.400
7Valentina PardoColombia13.60012.33311.36711.93349.233
8María Del Mar PérezChile12.76712.40011.33312.60049.100
9Eliana GonzálezVenezuela13.60011.36711.46711.80048.234
10Martina CastroChile13.16710.00012.20012.63348.000
11Sofía RodríguezUruguay12.66710.5339.55010.16742.917
12Karla EscorcheVenezuela11.6339.60010.16711.43342.833
13Dianne SoriaBolivia12.3338.46710.00011.03341.833
14Lesly GarzonColombia13.2339.53310.5008.46741.733
15Johanny SotilloVenezuela11.0009.3679.96710.80041.134
16Ana Laura WongPanamá12.3678.7679.3008.13338.567
17Ailen ValenteArgentina13.53312.567——12.33338.433
18Katerine AlejoPerú12.7336.9008.1009.93337.666
19Valentina GumielBolivia11.6675.2009.83310.56737.267
20Esperanza FernándezArgentina11.867——10.33311.83334.033
21Camila VilchesChile13.500————12.33325.833
22Maria Del Sol PerezChile——12.73310.833——23.566
23Merlina GaleraArgentina——11.96711.467——23.434
24Melany CabreraChile——11.16712.067——23.234
25Judith AstiPerú————11.10011.26722.367
26Salma CruzadoPerú12.700——————12.700

Salto

RankGimnastaPaísPromedio
1Ariana OrregoPerú13.517
2Camila VilchesChile13.500
3Ana MendezPerú13.434
4Valentina PardoColombia13.417
5Eliana GonzálezVenezuela13.184
6Mayra VaquieArgentina13.150
7Lesly GarzonColombia13.017
8Tamara CascoArgentina12.733

Asimétricas 

RankGimnastaPaísTotal
1Ariana OrregoPerú13.157
2María Del Mar PerezChile12.667
3Natalia SánchezColombia12.633
4María Del Sol PérezChile12.133
5Ginna EscobarColombia12.133
6Ailen ValenteArgentina12.067
7Tamara CascoArgentina11.567
8Ana MendezPerú11.300

Viga

RankGimnastaPaísTotal
1Ginna EscobarColombia12.940
2Valentina PardoColombia12.840
3Melany CabreraChile12.500
4Tamara CascoArgentina12.370
5Ana MendezPerú12.140
6Martina CastroChile11.900
7Mayra VaquieArgentina10.670
8Eliana GonzálezVenezuela8.500

Manos Libres

RankGimnastaPaísTotal
1Ginna EscobarColombia13.070
2Natalia SánchezColombia12.900
3Maya VaquieArgentina12.700
4María Del Mar PérezChile12.200
5Ailen ValenteArgentina12.100
6Ariana OrregoPerú12.040
7Martina CastroChile11.800
8Eliana GonzálezVenezuela11.140